Natural Frangipani oil is highly regarded in Ayurveda for centuries for its healing powers. Frangipani essential oil has an important place in aromatherapy due to the scent’s rejuvenating qualities for the mind and body.
It is commonly referred to as the Frangipani after the famous fragrance created by Muzio Frangipani. Frangipani tree is known as the “Tree of Life”, "Temple tree", other common names are: Plumeria, In Hawaii, the name is "melia", In India, the name is "champa" or "chaffa", in thai as "Leelawadee" and as "Camboja"in Indonesia.
Frangipani essential oil is very potent and only a small amount is needed and would be great as a fixative for perfumes. The flower extract is used as a primary ingredient in world’s most expensive perfumes oriental to French lines. The romantic scent of frangipani has a strong aroma, its scent encourages a sensual and provocative response due to its rich and exotic floral smell.
Our Frangipani oil is of finest grade essence Produced for Ayurveda products, undiluted, alcohol free and the scent is long lasting. In addition to its magnificent scent, frangipani essential oil is highly regarded for its amazing benefits to the skin (moisturizing) and hair. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage oils bath and beauty products. Also used to scent candles, potpourri, soap making, and for aromatherapy diffusers
Due to its rich, exotic and sensual fragrance, it is widely used in high class perfumery and in spa & wellness products.
Frangipani essential oil is derived from a tropical tree with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers. The essential oils is 100% pure and natural, produced from the genus tree Plumeria. Frangipani is native to Central America, Mexico, the Caribbean, South America as well as tropical islands. In Sri Lanka, it is referred to as "Araliya" or Ärali" and as the "Temple Tree" where our Frangipani is distilled.
ORGANIKOS VALLEY does not accept returns for all the products