Jasmine oil has an exquisitely floral aroma that is uniquely its own. Jasmine blossoms cannot be effectively steam distilled, so they are extracted by solvent to create a highly concentrated absolute. A tiny bit goes a very long way. Jasmine Absolute is used within precious fragrancing applications for both men and women
Jasmine oil is often recommended for use during childbirth. It is said to strengthen contractions, relieve uterine pain, and aid post-natal recovery. It is also recommended by some as a hormone balancer, and soothing with menstrual pain. It is often used in skin care, especially in the treatment of dry or aggravated skin. Many use it in treating eczema and dermatitis
Jasmine oil is the proper name for pure jasmine essential oil. In fact there is no true jasmine essential oil. The process for creating an essential oil refers exclusively to a steam extraction process. However the delicate jasmine flowers are too fragile for this process, they would be completely destroyed.
ORGANIKOS VALLEY does not accept returns for all the products